View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $52.00
Amount:
Half Pound: $32.50
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $19.50
Amount:
Ounce: $10.00
Amount:
Packet: $5.00
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Little Bit Shady
Scientific Name: shade-tolerant wildflower seed mix
Color: multi colors
Height: varied
Longevity: annual biennial perennial
Shade: part sun, light shade
Bloom Time: spring summer
Native (N. America): native and non nativ
Price per Pound: $52.00
Price per Ounce: $10.00
Price per Packet: $5.00
If you have an edge area or dappled light or areas that only get part sun, then this mix will surely meet your requirements. It is wildflowers that bloom in the shade, and a special selection it is. You get some great color in your darker areas and we are adding shade performers as we test them. Black-eyed Susan and Corn Poppy are here along with 12 other shade tolerant wildflowers. Very useful in low light areas.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@cox.net)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@cox.net
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems