View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $52.00
Amount:
Half Pound: $32.50
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $19.50
Amount:
Ounce: $10.00
Amount:
Packet: $5.95
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Butterfly Wildflowers
Scientific Name: seed mix of 20 species that attract butterflies
Color: multi colors
Height: 1/2 to 5 f
Longevity: annual, biennial, perenni
Shade: sun
Bloom Time: spring, summer, fall
Native (N. America): native, non-native
Price per Pound: $52.00
Price per Ounce: $10.00
Price per Packet: $5.95
This colorful mix has about half reseeding annuals and half perennial flowers with lots of color and appeal the first year and for another 2-3 years before reseeding. Spring, summer, or fall. There are over 20 species of flowers in this mix that attract butterflies for nectar or serve as hosts for butterfly larvae. Don't be surprised if the amount of butterfly activity in your yard skyrockets this year.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems