View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $50.00
Amount:
Half Pound: $31.25
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $18.75
Amount:
Ounce: $10.00
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Highway Wildflower Mix
Scientific Name: 7 species mix is tough and beautiful
Color: Multi
Height: 12-60 in.
Longevity: 5 years
Shade: 6 hours full sun
Bloom Time: spring, summer
Native (N. America): native, naturalized
Price per Pound: $50.00
Price per Ounce: $10.00
Price per Packet: $0.00
Our Highway Wildflower Mix is a tough and beautiful spring and summer show of native coneflowers, two of the coreopsis, gayfeather, evening primrose, black eyed susan and the eternal daisy. The Ark Highway Dept is using this on all new and reconstructed highway sites in ALL DISTRICTS IN ARKANSAS. It's a winner from the Natural State that does well in most any region in North America.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@cox.net)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@cox.net
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems