View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $59.00
Amount:
Half Pound: $38.75
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $22.00
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Southeast Native Wildflower Mix
Scientific Name: all-native flower mix for the SE USA
Color: various
Height: 2 - 4 feet
Longevity: annuals and perennials
Shade: full sun
Bloom Time: various
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $59.00
Price per Ounce: $0.00
Price per Packet: $0.00
Beautiful all native mix containing only species native in the southeastern US. This mix is built to last if you are in that region. Will tolerate shade for part of a day, but does best in full sun. Plant at 10-20 pounds per acre. One pound covers 1,500-2,000 sq.ft. Half pound covers 1,000-1,500 sq.ft.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems