View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $27.95
Amount:
Half Pound: $17.50
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Eastern Native Habitat Mix
Scientific Name: Wildlife Mix
Color: various
Height:
Longevity: perennial
Shade: sun
Bloom Time:
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $27.95
Price per Ounce: $0.00
Price per Packet: $0.00
Beautiful mix of Big Bluestem, Little Bluestem, Indiangrass, Switchgrass, Wild Rye, Oxeye Sunflower, Purple Coneflower, Partridge Pea, and Blackeyed Susan represent much of what was once covering middle and eastern prairies in North America. Plant at 15 lbs/acre. One pound covers 4,000 sq.ft. Remove all tall fescue, bermuda, and other competitive grasses before you sow.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems