View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $102.40
Amount:
Half Pound: $64.00
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $44.80
Amount:
Flower Image
What is in this mix?
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Shortgrass Prairie Flower Mix
Scientific Name: wildflowers of the shortgrass prairie
Color: various
Height:
Longevity:
Shade: sun
Bloom Time:
Native (N. America): all native
Price per Pound: $102.40
Price per Ounce: $0.00
Price per Packet: $0.00
Fifteen beautiful wildflower species from the shortgrass prairie ecosystem. Includes 15 species of annuals, biennials, and perennials like Butterfly Weed and Indian Blanket, plus unusual ones like Shell-Leaf Penstemon and Lavender Hyssop. Can plant in a 2:1 or 1:1 ratio with the Shortgrass Prairie Grass Mix. Call for planting rate recommendations.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@cox.net)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@cox.net
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems