View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Ounce: $6.00
Amount:
Packet: $3.00
Amount:
Flower Image
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Yarrow
Scientific Name: Achillea millefolium
Color: white
Height: 8-15
Longevity: perennial
Shade: sun
Bloom Time: summer
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $0.00
Price per Ounce: $6.00
Price per Packet: $3.00
Yarrow is a tough native and long-lived once established. It is a European native and is well-established in most states and Canada. Its leaves are often used medicinally in wound care and contain chemicals that are effective in blood-clotting. The flowers are lacy, good cut & dried, the foliage is fernlike. Established colonies are excellent for erosion control, hillsides, and are tougher than grass.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems