View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Pound: $20.30
Amount:
Half Pound: $12.75
Amount:
Qtr Pound: $9.25
Amount:
Ounce: $6.00
Amount:
Packet: $3.00
Amount:
Flower Image
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Partridge Pea
Scientific Name: Cassia fasciculata
Color: yellow
Height: 24-36
Longevity: annual
Shade: sun
Bloom Time: late summer
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $20.30
Price per Ounce: $6.00
Price per Packet: $3.00
Partridge Pea is a breath of fresh air in the hot summer when many things have faded. The black-splotches are dark centers in the yellow pea flowers, and pinnately compound leaves make this plant a subtle beauty in a wildflower meadow or in the annual garden with Four O'clocks, Plains Coreopsis, Blanketflower and Centaureas: American Basketflower and Blue Cornflower.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems