View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Ounce: $6.00
Amount:
Packet: $2.00
Amount:
Flower Image
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Cornflower, Bachelor Buttons
Scientific Name: Centaurea cyanus
Color: blue
Height: 12-36
Longevity: annual
Shade: sun
Bloom Time: spring
Native (N. America): non-native
Price per Pound: $0.00
Price per Ounce: $6.00
Price per Packet: $2.00
Also known as Batchelor's Buttons,they are reliable reseeders and lovely in the garden with red Corn Poppy, Yarrow, California poppy and Annual Baby's Breath, Cosmos. They make lovely cut flowers and dry beautifully. Blooms all spring and early summer

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@cox.net)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@cox.net
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems