View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Ounce: $7.50
Amount:
Packet: $3.00
Amount:
Flower Image
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Lance-leaf Coreopsis
Scientific Name: Coreopsis lanceolata
Color: yellow
Height: 12-24
Longevity: perennial
Shade: sun, part sun
Bloom Time: early summer
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $0.00
Price per Ounce: $7.50
Price per Packet: $3.00
Lance-leaf Coreopsis is a bright, flat golden daisy-type on long naked, graceful stems. The perfect meadow flower. Looks lovely with Purple Coneflower and Ox-Eye Daisies, Perennial Lupine and Blue Flax. We use them in our sun and shade mixes and they do great. A win-win in your perennial garden with just about anything.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems