View Cart
Total Items = 0
Total Price = $0.00

Home Page | Phone: (479) 643-2622 | Orders: (800) 684-3734 | E-mail: hwildflowerfarm@yahoo.com
Ounce: $7.50
Amount:
Packet: $3.00
Amount:
Flower Image
All seeds are labeled with detailed planting instructions, germination temperature, growth conditions, planting time, bloom time, and helps.
Common Name: Plains Coreopsis
Scientific Name: Coreopsis tinctoria
Color: yellow & red
Height: 12-36
Longevity: annual
Shade: sun
Bloom Time: summer
Native (N. America): native
Price per Pound: $0.00
Price per Ounce: $7.50
Price per Packet: $3.00
If you have a corner of your yard or a ditch that is unsightly, plant this and it will bloom with brilliance, feed the songbirds and still have plenty of seed for reseeding. This is reliable and likes well-drained soil and regular waterings. Looks great planted with Blanketflower and Scarlet Gilia for a showstopping red and yellow display.

Please send us your comments and suggestions! (hwildflowerfarm@cox.net)

Copyright © 2010 Holland Wildflower Farm
Email: hwildflowerfarm@cox.net
P.O. Box 328
Elkins, Arkansas USA 72727
Orders: (800) 684-3734
Customer Service: 479-643-2622 Questions/Problems